?

Log in

No account? Create an account

i could say you're the top, you're the apex, you're the zenith

you're colossal, you're terrific, you're delovely

Previous Entry Share Flag Next Entry
Writer's Block: Color me curious
degrassi: fiona coyne
ilikehumanflesh
If you were a crayon, what color would you be, and why? What color would your ideal mate be, and why?


I'm glitter purple because I like to pretend that I'm fabulous.


  • 1
I like glitter crayons. And scented ones!

Agreed! Whenever someone asks this question I HAVE to be a glitter crayon :D And the scented ones are so fun.

Glitter purple? Not sure I've ever seen one, but omg the most amazing answer! ♥

My favorite crayon!

http://www.berkirastore.com/images/glitter.gif

It's because purple is my favorite color but I love glitter too much not to include it :D

Genius. Purple + glitter = purple that's ten times more ~fabulous~

(I'm trawling my flist looking for things to say, can you tell I'm bored? lol.)

Argh boredom D: I submitted an assignment for school today so I'm taking the rest of the day to write and stuff :) Though I should just go right into my next assignments. #terriblestudent

Ah you've got to give yourself a break, chicka! :) Surely one day won't hurt.

I've got no reason to be bored really. I'm bored by my own doing, or not doing as it were. I've a frakkin' to-do list of fic but ugh, fic and me are not getting along atm. :|

I always do my homework on weekdays before work so that I don't feel overwhelmed later. Though I should probably do some tomorrow!

And you need to write at your own pace! If you need a break then it's okay. I know it can be a battle sometimes.

I guess it's all about finding a balance. :)

*whinewhinewhine* Blah. Where's an optimistic distraction when you need one, eh?! lol.

Idk, but if you need a little inspiration, Harry's flirting with Louis over twitter again.

louteasdale Lou Teasdale
by Harry_Styles
I love @Louis_Tomlinson he is soooooo fit
3 hours ago Favorite Retweet Reply

lol he retweeted that :')

Lol any opportunity!

Don't even need to write fic, they write it for us by being this adorable. :')

They really do. And they know exactly what they're doing, lol.

Oh definitely. Retweeting is quite subtle for them. :p

I hope he gifts us with more retweets like this soon :D

First off glitter crayons rock because glitter makes anything fabulous! Second off you don't have to pretend that you're fabulous because psh, girl you already know you are...you are the fabulous of the fabulous..that's how fabulous you really are! Trust me I'm an expert in the fabulous field. lol. XD

Thank you so much! You are very fabulous so of course you know about fabulosity!

::blushes:: Awwwww...you're so sweet! Thank you so very much...now my head has swollen to the size of a baby watermelon 'cause of this comment! ;) lol.

(Deleted comment)
Possibly the greatest answer ever.

  • 1