?

Log in

No account? Create an account

i could say you're the top, you're the apex, you're the zenith

you're colossal, you're terrific, you're delovely

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
(no subject)
newsies: they almost kiss
ilikehumanflesh


MY FAVORITE IS BRETT <3 BOY IS PRECIOUS. I hope he doesn't get voted off D: I need to see him on my screen every single week.

People I also sorta like:

Lauren Alaina (I know, I know. But I like her voice).
Robbie Rosen
Karen Rodriguez
Casey Abrams
Ashthon Jones
Paul MacDonald
Kendra Chantelle
Pia Toscano

Idk, overall I'm pleased.

CAN I JUST SAY THAT JAMES DURBIN CAN GTFO THO? UGH OMG. PLEASE, AMERICA, VOTE HIM OUT NEXT WEEK. I KNOW I'LL BE DOING MY PART, VOTING FOR BRETT LIKE CRAZY LOL

If James Durbin ends up being AI 10's version Katie Waissel or something I will not be happy. Thank God the judges only get one save. If they're still doing that.




  • 1
ROBBIE ROSEN IS THE BEST ONE HE IS MY LONG LOST BROTHER.

I KNOW I SEE YOUR FLAIL OVER AT _AI AND I'M LIKE "AWWWW HOW ADORABLE"

I LOVE HIM, I HOPE HE GETS INTO THE TOP 12

BRETT. ♥

AND CASEY.

BUT.... BRETT. ♥__♥ He is so wonderful I can't EVEN.

I AM SO GLAD YOU AGREE OMG.

I really like the group this year too! So excited! :)

Your icon, omg <3 I have probably said something about it before but Archie and Hush Cats and ♥__♥

(Deleted comment)
For me, personally, I think that James is a mixture of acting slightly entitled and trying to emulate Adam Lambert. It just doesn't work for him for some reason. It's possible that he's just not portrayed very well, so I'm going to see how he does next week before deciding if he's on Katie or Danny Gokey level or not. I feel like he's using his high notes (a la Adam) as a gimmick already and overuses them, whereas Adam, though I wasn't a fan in the beginning, knew where to use them so that they weren't excessive or that annoying. /ramble about James lol

  • 1