?

Log in

No account? Create an account

i could say you're the top, you're the apex, you're the zenith

you're colossal, you're terrific, you're delovely

(no subject)
newsies: they almost kiss
ilikehumanflesh
I am quite pleased with today's X Factor results though I was freaking out for a long time before the results actually happened.

oh meCollapse )

I'm also ashamed to say that since becoming obsessed with One Direction I haven't really been working on my new book. I suck. But I really should be writing as I return to school in late March.

Oh omg. I read this book called Immortal Beloved by Cate Tiernan. It's funny because the title kind of sucks. It's just so basic. Eliz says it sounds like a trashy paranormal romance novel (not that I wouldn't read one) and she's right. But it's actually so much better than that. Apparently it has another title (Everlasting Life) but it wasn't on the cover of the book I read. But yeah, the book was really good. It's about these people who are born immortal and this girl is like... a party girl but worse? and her friends have no qualms about hurting people and when one of her friends really hurts someone she freaks out and runs away to some kinda of "immortal rehab." I really liked the book because it touches upon loss and death and all that kind of stuff that comes with being immortal. I really like Cate Tiernan's books even if the book's title was crappy.


For some reason I'm obsessed with Take That's song "The Flood"? :/