i could say you're the top, you're the apex, you're the zenith

you're colossal, you're terrific, you're delovely

Previous Entry Share
(no subject)
newsies: they almost kiss
ilikehumanflesh
~*FRIENDS ONLY*~

Well, the personal stuff is FO. Fandom stuff is unlocked.

Comment and I'll probably add you. :)


Also, if you're here to read my fic, please comment on the Friends Only entry here. It's my writing journal :)

Squee!!!
I love that banner! It rocks, doesn't it?? I am sooo glad you like my work!!

*glomps* Here, have cookies in celebration!!

*munches*

Thanks again sweetie!! xxx

(Deleted comment)
Hello. Need to be added? :)

Hey, I noticed you liked BWOC and we have some other similar interests as well :)

Add me?

hey i'm maggie.

add?? =]

I saw your reply to the friend meme in the_ass_ship comm and all knew I had to add you. I was simply looking at favorite musicians because it's all I really find I can relate to people on. You had McFly and you're in America and I was like *flaily hands*. Please be my friend.

Consider yourself added! :)

This is so random...but I have to say this.
That banner is oh so cute ♥. It makes me all giddy inside. lol *flails around like a mad person* Plus Danny make one hot woman. hahaha

I know! I think Dougie would too if he had a girlier face :p

DARCIE MIGHT ADD YOU (btw hi, I'm online but not on my phone even though it says I am)

hi, we have SO MANY of the same interests. wanna be friends? XD

Heck yeah! Adding you right now!

moonyfairy (Ashley) said we'd probably be good lj friends, so I'm adding you. I hope you do the same!

Sure thing! You seem pretty cool :)

I shall add you!

Friending meme. . . It directed me to you. Hello. 8D

Hey so I noticed we have some similar interests (Newsies FTW), friends?

Hey.....I hope you had a merry x-mas and I look forward to seeing you in January...!!!

I like Horton Hears a Who too :)

Hooray! A fellow Horton fan :)

Hey there! Not asking to friend. Just wanted to thank you for joining sexy_mood_music! I hope you enjoy the wide range of graphics and music we've offered so far!

Feel free to contribute links to our monthly music-sharing post and to enter our upcoming icontest! The link to the latest music post is on the top of our main page (not the profile).

BTW, do you happen to know where I can promote the comm with some banners by our makers? Any help you can give me would be greatly appreciated. Take care! :)

kim

P.S. If you'd like to help promote through your own journal or userinfo, please feel free to snag a banner at the link below. [Please do upload it to your own server though so the comm doesn't exceed its Photobucket bandwidth limit!]

http://community.livejournal.com/sexy_mood_music/1290.html

(Deleted comment)
Omg I was totally stalking you there for a minute. ;) I saw you on my friends page and I was looking at your profile and I thought 'This person is awesome!". And I was wondering if you minded if I added you? (I am sooo not creepy. Scouts honor! XD)

:D You can add me! I'll add you too!

Hi :)
I'm adding you to my friends. I saw you in the mp3 sharing comm, and was drawn in by your icon (the Harriet the Spy one), and, after looking at all of your icons, and reading some of your posts, I think you're great. =]
Okay, that's all.

-phil

:D :D Okay, I will add you back! Thank you for the compliment, by the way :)

Hi! I noticed we've read some of the same books and like the same shows and such. Friends?

(Deleted comment)
Requesting you on Facebook, if that's okay. I don't want to say too much, by my real initials are SN and my userpic is an animal. :)

Didn't see this before you added me but YAY, I'm glad you did!

Hi I'm Lou and you sound cool :) Can I be added?

Of course! :D Adding you now.

Hi I joined one_direction about 2-3 weeks ago and I just wondered about what your journal was like.
I would love to be added but you don't have to if you don't want to.

P.S. I love the Mcfly pic from the Tranie (Transylvania) video !!!

Of course! I'll add you now!

Hi, I have friended you because I am totally besotted with One Direction :D x.

I'm also loving one direction and just found the comm! v. excited!
Friends? x

Of course! I will add you now!

Hiyaaa Im anna :) looking around the 1d forum thingy, you written any fanfics on them? :') Can I add ya? (:

Of course! I'll add you back :) And yeah I've written some stuff in the fanfic tags!

?

Log in